Take 25% off the 5 Most Sought After Products In Our Shop! Click Here for Details.

My Cart 0 $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Problems Adding to Cart? Click here for assistance.

Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine

* An inner salt derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil.

Functions:

This ingredient has a wide range of uses, especially with hair care products. It acts as a foaming agent, conditioner, anti-static agent, surfactant and thickener. As a mild surfactant, it gently cleanses the skin/hair and helps deliver other ingredients contained in a product, particularly moisturizing and cleansing ones. It's mostly used in bath and hair products such as shampoo, body wash, cleanser, hair dye, liquid hand soap, bubble bath, conditioner, exfoliant/scrub and shaving cream.

truth in aging's five best

Truth In Aging's Five Best

The very best to choose from for your skin concerns.

Read More

truth in aging videos

Truth In Aging Videos

Helpful how-tos and reviews from Marta and friends.

Watch Now

meet our contributors

Meet Our Contributors

The TIA community consists of our trusted reviewers.

Meet Them

be inspired

Be Inspired

Inspiring thoughts and women who are aging gracefully.

Read More

  Loading...