Free shipping on all domestic orders over $39

Laneth 10 Acetate

* An emulsifier derived from lanolin

Laneth 10 Acetate is derived from Lanolin Alcohol, which is derived from sheep's wool. According to research, Laneth 10 Acetate is used as an emollient, stabilizer and emulsifier. It moisturizes the skin, hair and nails and is frequently used to reduce brittleness and cracking.

* An emulsifier derived from lanolin

Functions:

Laneth 10 Acetate is derived from Lanolin Alcohol, which is derived from sheep's wool. According to research, Laneth 10 Acetate is used as an emollient, stabilizer and emulsifier. It moisturizes the skin, hair and nails and is frequently used to reduce brittleness and cracking.

Laneth 10 Acetate is one of many Laneth ingredients including Laneth-5, Laneth-16, Laneth-25, and Laneth-9 Acetate.

Safety Measures/Side Effects:

Laneth 10 Acetate is safe for use in cosmetics and beauty products, despite the possible inclusion of small levels of 1,4-dioxane, a by-product of ethoxylation, according to the CIR. The FDA also regulates the levels of 1,4-dioxane in cosmetics.

truth in aging's five best

Truth In Aging's Five Best

The very best to choose from for your skin concerns.

Read More

truth in aging videos

Truth In Aging Videos

Helpful how-tos and reviews from Marta and friends.

Watch Now

meet our contributors

Meet Our Contributors

The TIA community consists of our trusted reviewers.

Meet Them

be inspired

Be Inspired

Inspiring thoughts and women who are aging gracefully.

Read More

  Loading...